Bharti Airtel Limited is a leading global telecommunications company with operations in 17 countries across Asia and Africa. Headquartered in New Delhi, India, the Company ranks among the top three mobile service providers globally in terms of subscribers. In India, the Company’s offerings include 2G, 3G and 4G wireless services, mobile commerce, fixed line services, high speed home broadband, DTH, enterprise services, including national and international long-distance services to carriers. In other geographies, we offer 2G, 3G and 4G wireless services and mobile commerce.

Airtel Customer Care Queries and Requests: Dial 121
Airtel Customer Care Complaints: Dial 198

*Please note that advisor assistance at 121 is chargeable at 50p/3 mins.

Airtel Customer Care Prepaid

ZONEPhone No.
Airtel customer care number Delhi9810198101
Airtel Customer Care Number UP East9935199351
Airtel Customer Care Number UP West9897098970
Airtel Customer Care Number Punjab9815098150
Airtel Customer Care Number Haryana9896098960
Airtel Customer Care Number Himachal Pradesh9816098160
Airtel Customer Care Number J&K9906099060
Airtel Customer Care Number Kolkata9831098310
Airtel Customer Care Number West Bengal9933099330
Airtel Customer Care Number Bihar9934099340
Airtel Customer Care Number Shillong9862098620
Airtel Customer Care Number Assam9954099540
Airtel Customer Care Number Orissa9937099370
Airtel Customer Care Number Kerala9895198951
Airtel Customer Care Number Karnataka9845098450
Airtel Customer Care Number Andhra Pradesh9849098490
Airtel Customer Care Number TN / Chennai9894198941
Airtel Customer Care Number Madhya Pradesh9893098930
Airtel Customer Care Number Mumbai9892098920
Airtel Customer Care Number Maharashtra9890098900
Airtel Customer Care Number Gujarat9898098980
Airtel Customer Care Number Rajasthan995009950

Airtel Customer Care Post paid

CirclePhone No.
Airtel Customer Care Number Chennai / Tamil Nadu9894012345
Airtel Customer Care Number AP and Telangana9849012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Assam9954012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Bihar and Jharkhand9934012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Delhi NCR9810012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Gujarat9898012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Haryana9896012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Himachal Pradesh9816012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Jammu and Kashmir9906012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Karnataka9845012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Kerala9895012345
Airtel Customer Care Kolkata9831012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Maharashtra and Goa9890012345
Airtel Customer Care Number MP and Chattisgarh9893012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Mumbai9892012345
Airtel Customer CareNumber North East9862012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Orissa9937012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Punjab9815012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Rajasthan9829012345
Airtel Customer Care Number UP East9935012345
Airtel Customer Care Number UP West and Uttarakhand9897012345
Airtel Customer Care Number West Bengal9933012345

FAQ

What is the Airtel customer care no?
How can I complain to Airtel?
How can I get toll free number in India?
What is the email ID of Airtel customer care?


How do I contact
customer care?

I want to view my current bill

I want to know about my current package

I want to change my basepack

How can I reach DTH call center?

I want to change my bill plan

I want to activate/remove channel

I want to know the details of my last 5 transactions
I am unable to use internet

I want to view my past payments

I want to know my current bill plan

How can I check the list of channels available in my current package?

I want to know about new basepack

Can’t see balance after recharge

Recharge not reflecting on my account

I want to receive a duplicate bill

I want to report a voice quality issue

Mobile Connection to Foreign National/Tourist

How do I contact customer care?


I want to know my balance and validity


0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.